Home Parents Children News & Dates Staff & Governors Curriculum Events

Summerfield School -Staff and Governors


Year Group



Room



Teacher



Curriculum Area



Early Years



HB 1



Joanne Newman



EY Teacher/Music



Early Years



HB 2



Emily Webb



EY Manager



Year 1



HB 3



Emma Barnstaple



Science KS1 (Wed, Thurs, Fri)


Year 1

HB 3

Sara Johnston

(Mon, Tues, Wed)


Year 1



HB 4



Sara Taylor



Humanities



Year 2



HB 5



Joe Godwin





Year 2



HB 6



Nikki Coe


KS1 English and KS1 Manager



Year 3



HB 7



Sukaina Datoo



RE


Year 3



HB 8


Jude Watt


(Wed, Thurs, Fri)


Year 3

HB 8

Kate Mott

(Mon, Tues)


Year 4



HB 9



Laura Reynolds



Maths, PE / Extra Curricular Enrichment (Tues, Wed, Thurs, Fri)


Year 4

HB9

Bryony Webb

(Mon)


Year 4



HB 10



Luna Krish



PSHE


Year 5



HB 11


Claire Kozanoglu

(Mon, Tues, Wed, Fri pm)


Year 5


HB 11


Kate Stuart


(Thurs)


Year 5



HB 12



Kirsty Frost






Year 6



HB 13



Sarah Kotulecki



Gifted and Talented / Assessment Manager /KS2 Manager



Year 6



HB 14



Mary Scott



ITT (Teacher Training)



KS1 and KS2






Simon Dingle



IT Manager / Computing









Tanya Cronin



Maternity Leave



Support Assistants








Rosie Martin

Sports Co-Ordinator


Sue Willgress



Teaching Assistant Early Years (Mon/Tues/Wed/Thurs)



Sarah Woolf



Teaching Assistant KS2 / First Aid (Mon/Tues/Wed/Thurs)



Jodie Lakhartia


Teaching Assistant KS2


Nicola Elgar



Teaching Assistant KS2 / first aid



Karen Scoggins



Teaching Assistant KS2 / First Aid (Mon/Tues/Wed/Thurs)



Sara Johnston



Teaching Assistant KS2 (Wed,Thurs,Fri)



Amanda Smith



Teaching Assistant KS2 / first aid






Rebecca O’ Brien



Teaching Assistant KS2 / first aid






Caroline Hendry



Teaching Assistant KS2  / First Aid



Jennifer Wiles



Teaching Assistant KS2 / First Aid



Alison Dumbleton



Teaching Assistant KS2 / First Aid



Isobel Light



Teaching Assistant KS2



Scott Dumbleton


PE Co-Ordinator Sport / Lunchtime Duty


Kerry Byrne



Teaching Assistant KS1 / First Aid



Daniel Murphy



Teaching Assistant KS1 / first aid






Corrine Garner



Teaching Assistant KS1





Debbie Williams

Teaching Assistant KS1

Georgia Culver-Spall

Teaching Assistant Early Years



Office












Diane Farmer



Finance Officer (Mon/Tues/Wed/Thurs/Fri)



Carmel Morrison



Office Manager (Mon/Tues/Wed/Thurs/Fri)



Carol Dalton


Temp (Mon to Fri 8am to 9am)
















Site Manager and Cleaners                         



Midday Supervisors



Clive Barby - Site Manager



Debbie Williams - Lead Supervisor



Sarah Abdi (Tues/Wed/Fri)



Carole Daly - Head Cleaner



Carly Inns (Tues, Thurs)



Lynn King (Mon, Wed, Thurs, Fri)



Comfort Boateng






Carole Daly



Christine Snook



Eileen Box



Sarah Abdi



Fahiya Yusef



Frances Seaton (Mon, Tues)



Vasugy Kandiah






Victoria Foote



Sonal Godhania-Symes (Thurs)









Jan Ali



Banita Rekhi (relief)



  Governors












Sophia Kibirige - Chair



Kay Knight





Sadaf Ahmed






Donna Bellhouse - Vice Chair



Leanne Hedges



Michelle Scott








Pam Weston –  Head


Emily Webb




Bianca James








Rebecca Daley – Deputy Head